Sunday, February 17, 2008

Oh Yeah - Now I Remember Why I Hate PokerStars

This beauty came from the February 17 $100,000 Guaranteed at RiverStars

Hold'em No Limit - Level VI (100/200) - 2008/02/17 - 16:24:17 (ET)
Table '77010055 262' 9-max Seat #7 is the button
Seat 1: Briman111 (2025 in chips) is sitting out
Seat 2: lightning36 (6975 in chips)
Seat 3: STORENOSSER (2325 in chips)
Seat 4: #1 chuckster (5855 in chips)
Seat 5: fasteddiex7 (4110 in chips)
Seat 6: grahammi (2400 in chips)
Seat 7: Tomahawk111 (4610 in chips)
Seat 8: mikeacefull (8225 in chips)
Seat 9: mpatrik1 (14225 in chips)
mikeacefull: posts small blind 100
mpatrik1: posts big blind 200
*** HOLE CARDS ***
Dealt to lightning36 [Kc Ks]
Briman111: folds
lightning36: raises 600 to 800 We all know an Ace will come on the flop, right?
STORENOSSER: folds
#1 chuckster: folds
fasteddiex7: folds
grahammi: folds
Tomahawk111: folds
mikeacefull: folds
mpatrik1: calls 600
*** FLOP *** [3d 5s Qc] Bingo! Disjointed rainbow flop - great for me.
mpatrik1: checks
lightning36: bets 2200 Not gonna let him catch up with A-rag or other crap.
mpatrik1: raises 11225 to 13425 and is all-in He has Aces or Q-Q? I don't think so.
lightning36: calls 3975 and is all-in Not laying this one down. If he has me, he has me.
*** TURN *** [3d 5s Qc] [2d] Still looking good ...
grahammi said, "thanks"
*** RIVER *** [3d 5s Qc 2d] [8d]
*** SHOW DOWN ***mpatrik1: shows [Kd Qd] (a flush, King high) Holy shit!
lightning36: shows [Kc Ks] (a pair of Kings) What a screw job -- runner-runner flush.
mpatrik1 collected 14050 from pot Donkeys rule at Riverstars.
wingz79 is connected
*** SUMMARY ***Total pot 14050 Rake 0 Board [3d 5s Qc 2d 8d]
Seat 1: Briman111 folded before Flop (didn't bet)
Seat 2: lightning36 showed [Kc Ks] and lost with a pair of Kings
Seat 3: STORENOSSER folded before Flop (didn't bet)
Seat 4: #1 chuckster folded before Flop (didn't bet)
Seat 5: fasteddiex7 folded before Flop (didn't bet)
Seat 6: grahammi folded before Flop (didn't bet)
Seat 7: Tomahawk111 (button) folded before Flop (didn't bet)
Seat 8: mikeacefull (small blind) folded before Flop
Seat 9: mpatrik1 (big blind) showed [Kd Qd] and won (14050) with a flush, King high
Screw you, PokerStars. Just screw you.

3 Comments:

Blogger kurokitty said...

That's so sick!

5:31 PM  
Blogger PokahDave said...

That shit happens to me constantly.....this friggin weekend was the worst....

9:21 PM  
Blogger Trai Blogging Blazer Fan... and Critic said...

PokerRiverStars and FullShitPoker: It doesn't matter... I'm running bad everywhere...

12:06 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home